You are here: Home » Fixtures

Fixtures

Senior XV Fixtures

Senior XV Team

Last updated: 06 Mar 2014

Date Opponents/Event Venue Result Report
29 Jan 14 Oxford University Away WON – 15 – 7
12 Feb 14 Cambridge University Away WON – 64 – 5
26 Feb 14 Rosslyn Park Away LOSS – 22 – 29
12 Mar 14 Worcester Away LOSS – 16 – 8
19 Mar 14 Northampton Away LOSS – 47 – 29
03 – 11 Apr 14 Training Camp Portugal
05 Apr 14 Krasny Yar Portugal WIN 26 – 22
16 Apr 14 Royal Air Force RAF Halton WIN 35 – 26 View Report
22 Apr 14 Bath Away LOSS 55 – 21 View Report
03 May 14 Royal Navy Twickenham WIN 30 – 17

Women’s XV Fixtures

Women’s XV Team

Updated: 06 Mar 2014

Date Fixture Venue Result
05 – 06 Dec 13 Open Trials Aldershot
12 Jan 14 Scotland (W) Richmondshire RFC Cancelled
19 Feb 14 Exeter University (W) CANCELLED Cancelled
22 Feb 14 Scotland U20′s Murrayfield – Army Dev (TBC) WIn – 52 – 5
08 Mar 14 Aylesford (W) CANCELLED Cancelled
29 Mar 14 Old Albians (W) St Albans WIN – 38 – 0
02 Apr 14 Cardiff Quins Cardiff WIN 33 – 12
16 Apr 14 RAF (W) RAF Halton WIN 93 – 3
03 May 14 Navy (W) Kneller Hall, Twickenham WIN 64 – 0

Army Sevens Fixtures

Army Sevens Team

Last Updated: 10 Jun 14

Date Event / Opponent Venue Remarks
08 May 14 Rosslyn Park Floodlit 7s Rosslyn Park
14 May 14 Army 7s Aldershot
30 April – 14 May 14 Trg and Selection Marchwood To be taken over two periods due to current ARU fixtures
16 – 18 May 14 Amsterdam 7s Amsterdam Quarter Finalists
23 May 14 GB 7s London Plate Winners
24 – 25 May 14 Bournemouth 7s Bournemouth Runners Up
31 May 14 GB 7s Edinburgh Plate Winners
07 Jun 14 GB 7s Colwyn Bay 4th Round
28 Jun 14 Newquay Surf 7s Newquay Winners
12 Jul 14 7s and the City London Semi Finalists
02 Aug 14 Cwmtawe 7s Swansea Pontadawe
09 Aug 14 Fiji 7s Aldershot ARU 7s team to confirm
16 – 17 Aug 14 World Club 7s London Twickenham Stadium
24 Aug 14 National 7s Tournament Harpenden

Army ‘A’ XV Fixtures

Army ‘A’ XV Team

Updated: 19 Aug 14

Date Opponents/Event Venue Result
27 Jan 15 BA(G) Aldershot  
10 Feb 15 London Scottish TBC  
24 Feb 15 Rosslyn Park TBC  
10 Mar 15 British Police TBC  
25 Mar 15 Eastern Counties Bedford  

ARMY U23 FIXTURES

Updated: 14 Aug 14

Date Opponents Venue Result
06 – 07 Sep 14 Trials Aldershot  
10 Sep 14 Irish Exiles Sexey School, Somerset  
27 Sep 14 Havant Away  
28 Sep 14 Ealing Academy Away  
18 Oct 14 Cambridge Away  
19 Oct 14 Shelford Away  
25 Oct 14 Army Reserves Aldershot  
28 Oct – 02 Nov 14 Training Camp Aldershot  
29 Oct 14 Met Police Aldershot  
01 Nov 14 Richmond Richmond  
21 Nov 14 Royal Navy Aldershot  
28 Nov 14 Royal Air Force RAF Halton  

Army Masters XV Fixtures

Masters XV Team

Updated: 06 Mar 2014

Date Opponents/Event Venue Result
07 Sep 13 Royal Wootton Bassett Away
11 Oct 13 Trials Aldershot
08 Nov 13 Trials Aldershot
06 Dec 13 Trials Aldershot
22 Jan 14 Prison Service Aldershot WIN 29 – 13
08 Feb 14 Kew Away Cancelled
15 Mar 14 Pyle Away LOSS – 29 – 38
04 Apr 14 Richmond Heavies Away CANCELLED
16 Apr 14 RAF Vultures RAF Halton WIN 15 – 6
03 May 14 Ancient Mariners Kneller Hall WIN 18 – 10

British Army (Germany) XV Fixtures

BA (G) Team

Updated: 13 Aug 13

Date Opposition Venue
13 Jan 14 Army A Aldershot
Additional Fixtures to be confirmed

Army Rugby Union Championship Competition

Updated: 14 Aug 2013

Click on the league title below to view the league table and fixtures for each individual league:
L1 – Scotland and North,
L2 – South East,
L3 – South West,
L4 – Midlands South,
L5 – South Central,
L6 – Midlands Central,
L7 – Germany 1,
L8 – Germany 2

Date Home Away
04 Sept 13 Championship X’s @Newbury
11 Sep 13 ITC C 5 RA
3 Rifles 39 RA
SEAE 47 RA
3 RSME ATR (P)
Arty Cen 42 Survey
25 Sep 13 ITC C 2 Scots
Arty Cen 5 REME
29 RLC 14 SIGS
Pilgrims ARRC
32 RA 11 SIGS
02 Oct 13 3 RSME 1 IG
42 Survey 19 RA
Pilgrims 21 SIGS
1 Rifles 29 RLC
Def Acd 32 RA
30 SIGS 13 AA RLC
7 RLC 16 RA
16 Oct 13 39 RA 5 RA
ATR (P) 1 IG
47 RA SEME
5 REME 3 LSR
3 DSR Arty Cen
14 SIGS Pilgrims
29 RLC 21 SIGS
1 Rifles ARRC
Griffins 32 RA
KRH Def Acd
1 R IRISH 33 Engr Regt
26 RA Scots DG
Scots DG HQ 20 Bde
23 Oct 13 39 RA ITC C
ATR (P) 47 RA
3 LSR Arty Cen
3 DSR 5 REME
Pilgrims 29 RLC
14 SIGS 1 Rifles
ARRC 21 SIGS
KRH 32 RA
Def Acd 11 SIGS
16 RA 13 AA RLC
7 RLC 1 R IRISH
Socts DG 26 RA
1 PWRR HQ 20 Bde
30 Oct 13 5 RA 3 Rifles
1 IG 47 RA
42 Survey 5 REME
1 Rifles ARRC
11 SIGS KRH
30 SIGS 13 AA RLC
7 RLC 33 Engr Regt
13 Nov 13 3 Rifles ITC C
2 Scots 39 RA
3 RSME SEME
19 RA 3 LSR
1 Rifles Pilgrims
21 SIGS 14 SIGS
KRH Griffins
1 PWRR 26 RA
20 Nov 13 ATR (P) SEAE
ARRC 14 SIGS
Griffins 4 LSR
7 RLC 13 AA RLC
26 RA 20 HQ Bde
27 Nov 13 2 Scots 5 RA
SEME SEAE
3 LSR 42 Survey
Arty Cen 19 RA
ARRC 29 RLC
21 SIGS 1 Rifles
33 Engr Regt 13 AA RLC
7 RLC 30 SIGS
04 Dec 13 3 Rifles 2 Scots
30 SIGS 16 RA
11 Dec 13 2 Scots ITC C
1 IG SEAE
SEME ATR (P)
47 RA 3 RSME
5 REME 19 RA
42 Survey 3 DSR
4 LSR 32 RA
Def Acd Grffins
1 R IRISH 16 RA
33 Engr Regt 30 SIGS
08 Jan 14 19 RA 3 DSR
15 Jan 14 3 DSR 3 LSR
29 Jan 14 Last 16 – Cup, Plate and Bowl
26 Feb 14 Quarter Final – Cup, Plate and Bowl
25 Mar 14 Semi Final – Cupl, Plate and Bowl
09 Apr 14 Finals – Cup, Plate and Bowl

Army Rugby Union Premiership Competition Fixtures

Last updated: 14 Aug 13

Date League 1 League 2
14 Sep 13 17 P&M RLC v 2 PWRR (Cyprus)
25 Sep 13 12 RA v 1 Yorks 2 Rifles v 7 RHA
02 Oct 13 12 RA v 17 P&M RLC
1 Yorks v 2 PWRR
16 Oct 13 2 PWRR v 12 RA 7 RHA v 1 Scots
23 Oct 13 RMAS v 1 Yorks
2 PWRR v 39 Engr Regt
2 Rifles v R Welsh
4 RA v 7 RHA
30 Oct 13 39 Engr Regt v 12 RA 4 RA v 2 Rifles
2 R Welsh v 1 WG
06 Nov 13 1 Scots v 1 WG
13 Nov 13 RMAS v 2 PWRR
1 Yorks v 17 P&M RLC
4 RA v 1 Scots
20 Nov 13 17 P&M RLC v 39 Engr Regt 2 R Welsh v 4 RA
27 Nov 13 RMAS v 17 P&M RLC 2 Rifles v 1 WG
1 Scots v 2 R Welsh
11 Dec 13 RMAS v 12 RA
39 Engr Regt v 1 Yorks
1 WG v 4 RA
7 RHA v 2 R Welsh
2 Rifles v 1 Scots
15 Jan 14 RMAS v 39 Engr Regt 1 WG v 7 RHA
22 Jan 14 Quarter Finals Home Advantage
19 Feb 14 Semi Finals @Sandhurst
1 Apr 14 Finals @Aldershot

Corps Fixtures

Updated: 13 Aug 13

Date Fixture Venue
18 Sep 13 Corps Festival Aldershot
09 Oct 13 Round One
06 Nov 13 Round Two
04 Dec 13 Round Three
05 Feb 14 Round Four
05 Mar 14 Round Five
02 Apr 14 Finals Aldershot

Corps Women’s Fixtures

Updated: 13 Aug 13

Date Fixture Venue
18 Sep 13 Corps Festival Aldershot
02 Oct 13 Round One
23 Oct 13 Round Two
20 Nov 13 Round Three
04 Dec 13 Round Four
05 Feb 14 Round Five
26 Mar 14 Finals Aldershot

Combined Services Teams Fixtures

Combined Services Teams

Combined Services Senior XV

Updated: 14 Aug 14

Date Opponents Venue
11 Nov 14 Barbarians The Rec, Bath

Combined Services Women XV

Updated: 14 Aug 14

Date Opponents Venue
07 Nov 14 Welsh Select TBC

Combined Services (Under 23s) XV

Updated: 14 Aug 14

Date Opponents Venue
09 May 15 Oxbridge Twickenham

Leave a Reply

Scroll To Top