Skip to main content

PREMIERSHIP LEAGUE TABLE

TeamPlWLDT BPL BPFADiffPoints
9 Regt RLC52301110095513
1 Royal Welsh5230016377-1412
1 YORKS5500401401512524
17 Port & Maritime Regt RLC53201097801715
8 Trg Bn REME50500055209-1545
RMAS0000000000
12 Regt RA541041129804921
DATEFIXTURERESULT
08 Sep 218 Trg Bn REME v 1 Royal Welsh0-20 Walkover to R Welsh (played as friendly - result 17-18)
22 Sep 211 Royal Welsh v 9 Regt RLC15-18
06 Oct 2112 Regt RA v 1 Royal Welsh39-19
13 Oct 219 Regt RLC v 17 P&M Regt RLCGame postponed - rescheduled for 09 Feb 22
27 Oct 211 Royal Welsh v 17 P&M Regt RLC9-0
17 Nov 2117 P&M Regt RLC v 12 Regt RA20-29
17 Nov 218 Trg Bn REME v 1 YORKS10-51
24 Nov 219 RLC v 8 Trg Bn REME62-10
08 Dec 211 YORKS v 12 Regt RAGame postponed - to be rescheduled
08 Dec 2117 P&M Regt RLC v 8 Trg Bn REMEGame postponed - rescheduled for 16 Feb 22
19 Jan 2212 Regt RA v 9 Regt RLC32-10
19 Jan 221 YORKS v 17 P&M Regt RLCRescheduled for 09 Mar 22
26 Jan 228 Trg Bn REME v 12 Regt RA20-29
16 Feb 221 YORKS v 9 Regt RLC22-0
16 Feb 2217 P&M Regt RLC v 8 Trg Bn REME47-5
02 Mar 221 Royal Welsh v 1 YORKSWalkover to 1 Yorks, Royal Welsh unable to play the fixture due to deployment
02 Mar 229 Regt RLC v 17 P&M Regt RLC10-16
09 Mar 221 YORKS v 17 P&M Regt RLC36-5
16 Mar 2212 Regt RA v 1 YORKS0-11
04 May 22Semi Final - 1 YORKS v 17 P&M Regt RLC40-17
04 May 22Semi Final - 12 Regt RA v 8 Trg Bn REME37-17
11 May 2022FinalsArmy Rugby Stadium, Aldershot

KEY:

* – Forfeiting Team

SEMI FINALS

PREMIERSHIP CUP

DateFixtureResult
04 May1 YORKS v 17 P&M Regt RLC40-17
04 May12 Regt RA v 8 Trg Bn REME37-17

FINALS

PREMIERSHIP CUP

DateLocationFixtureResult
11 MayAldershot1 YORKS v 12 Regt RA19-17

PREMIERSHIP SHIELD

DateLocationFixtureResult
11 MayAldershot17 P&M Regt RLC v 8 Trg Bn REME29-19
X