Home » Fixtures

Fixtures

Senior XV Fixtures

Senior XV Team

Last updated: 22 Oct 2018

Date Opponents/Event Venue Result
15-17 Oct 18 Trial Aldershot
19 Oct 18 Oxford University Oxford KO 1930 Loss 21 – 27
30 Jan 19 Oxford University Aldershot KO 1930
08 Feb 19 French Army Aldershot KO 1900
27 Feb 19 British Police Stourbridge KO 1930
16 Mar 19 Nottingham Nottingham KO TBC
27 Mar 19 London Scottish Richmond KO 1930
01-07 Apr 19 Training Camp Browns, Portugal
10 Apr 19 Bedford Blues – Mobbs Memorial Match Bedford KO TBC
27 Apr 19 Royal Air Force Kingsholm, Gloucester KO TBC
04 May 19 Royal Navy Twickenham KO TBC

Women’s XV Fixtures

Women’s XV Team

Updated: 06 Nov 2018

Date Opponents/Event Venue Result
27 Nov 18 Trial TBC
09 Jan 19 Army Women ‘A’ v Edinburgh University Away KO TBC
09 Jan 19 Army Women v Scotland TBC KO TBC
09 Feb 19 Army Women v England U20’s Aldershot KO 1500
09 Feb 19 Army Women ‘A’ v Germany Aldershot KO 1300
09 Mar 19 Army Women v Sweden Aldershot
13 Mar 19 Army Women ‘A’ v British Police Aldershot KO TBC
06 Apr 19 Army Women ‘A’ v Belgium Aldershot KO TBC
06 Apr 19 Army Women v Spain – TBC Aldershot KO 1500
27 Apr 19 Army Women v Royal Air Force Women Gloucester KO TBC
04 May 19 Army Women v Royal Navy Women Kneller Hall KO TBC
06 Jun 19 Army Women v French Navy Women Cherbourg KO TBC

Army Sevens Fixtures

Army Sevens Team

Fixtures

Last Updated: 29th Aug 2018

Ser Event Venue Date Result
1 Rosslyn Park 7s Rosslyn Park FC 3 May 18 Semi-Finalists
2 Bury St Edmunds (GB Series) Bury RFC 6 May 18 Semi-Finalists
3 Bournemouth 7s Bournemouth 25 – 27 May 18 Runners Up
4 RAF Centenary 7s Oxford 1 Jun 18 Quarter Finalists
5 London Irish (IPro Super series) Reading 2 Jun 18 Winners
6 Chester (IPro Super series) Chester RFC 16 Jun 18 Semi-Finalists
7 Ealing (IPro Super series) Ealing Trailfinders 30 Jun 18 Quarter-Finalists
8 Rugby Town 7s Glendale CO, US 24 – 26 Aug 18 Winners

Army ‘A’ XV Fixtures

Army ‘A’ XV Team

Updated: 16 Jul 2018

Date Opponents/Event Venue Result
29 Jan 19 Coventry Coventry KO 1930
06 Feb 19 Cambridge Uni Cambridge KO 1930
26 Feb 19 Esher Esher KO 1945
13 Mar 19 Rosslyn Park Rosslyn Park KO TBC

ARMY U23 FIXTURES

Updated: 22 Oct 2018

Date Opponents/Event Venue Result
27-29 Jul 18 Trials Pirbright
03-09 Sep 18 Training Camp Pirbright
05 Sep 18 Royal Signals Pirbright KO 1915 L 12 – 26
09 Sep 18 Hampshire U20 Queens Avenue, Aldershot KO 1430 W 51 – 10
16 Sep 18 Ealing U23 Ealing KO 1430 L 17 – 45
01 Oct 18 Oxford Uni U20 Oxford KO 1600 W 19 – 16
21 Oct 18 Cambridge Uni U20 Cambridge KO 1430 D 22 – 22
14 Nov 18 Taunton Taunton RFC KO 1915
21 Nov 18 RN U23s Aldershot KO 1915
28 Nov 18 RAF U23s RAF Halton KO 1430

Army Masters XV Fixtures

Masters XV Team

Fixtures

Updated: 25 Oct 2018

Date Opponents/Event Venue Result
26 Sep 18 Trial Aldershot
24 Oct 18 Surrey Vets Aldershot KO 1930 W 75 – 15
16 Nov 18 Rugby Against Cancer Invitational Team Aldershot 1930
16 Jan 19 HM Prison Service Cardiff KO TBC
20 Feb 19 Richmond Heavies Richmond KO 1900
08 Mar 19 Scottish Police Scotland KO 1900
05 Apr 19 Torbay Sharks Torbay Sharks Paignton RFC KO TBC
17 Apr 19 TBC TBC
27 Apr 19 Royal Air Force Vultures Gloucester KO TBC
04 May 19 Royal Navy Ancient Mariners Kneller Hall KO TBC

UKAF (Under 23s) XV

Updated: 01 Aug 18

Date Opponents Venue
04 May 19 Oxbridge Twickenham

Leave a Reply